Makezine.Com - Info makezine.com

makezine.com receives about 64,000 unique visitors and 101,760 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $733.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,360,102.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank makezine.com is ranked number 10,930 in the world and 0.0128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.44.28.

About - makezine.com

Magazine that celebrates your right to tweak, hack, and bend any technology to your own will.
Makezine celebrates your right to tweak, hack, and bend any technology to your own will.
How did makezine.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is makezine.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,920,000
Daily Pageviews:
101,760 (1.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,930 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0128% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 49.7%51.3%3943
India 5.6%4.8%13679
United Kingdom 4.6%4.3%8234
Germany 3.1%2.9%14940
Italy 3.0%2.8%9008
Canada 2.5%2.6%6077
France 2.2%2.0%14992
Spain 1.8%1.8%13806
Australia 1.7%2.6%5228
Korea, Republic of 1.4%0.9%15476
Brazil 1.3%1.2%14793
South Africa 1.1%1.1%5621
Austria 1.0%0.7%6829
Mexico 0.9%1.1%10647
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%51745
Japan 0.7%0.6%61799
Poland 0.7%0.5%15623
Greece 0.7%0.6%10089
Turkey 0.7%0.8%19350
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%10545
Iran 0.6%0.6%29684
Egypt 0.6%0.7%12902
Netherlands 0.5%0.4%17989

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
makezine.com
99.05%97.54%1.44
readerservices.makezine.com
1.09%1.61%2.2
cdn.makezine.com
0.96%0.68%1.0
newsletter.makezine.com
0.14%0.09%1.0
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush makezine.com
Domain:
  makezine.com
Rank:
  6,513
Organic Keywords:
  32,017
Organic Traffic:
  180,373
Organic Cost:
  $173,152.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  17
Adwords Cost:
  $20.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,938
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is makezine.com?

Facebook:
  6,443
Google +:
  2,803,251
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  520,343
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much makezine.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$733.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,990.00
Yearly Revenue:
$267,545.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 52,203$598.77
United Kingdom 4,376$27.26
Australia 2,646$19.92
Canada 2,646$18.55
Germany 2,951$14.25
Italy 2,849$9.94
France 2,035$9.57
India 4,884$7.82
South Africa 1,119$4.94
Switzerland 407$2.47
Austria 712$2.32
Brazil 1,221$2.16
Korea, Republic of 916$2.12
Netherlands 407$2.07
Spain 1,832$2.03
Japan 611$1.95
Russian Federation 712$1.45
Greece 611$1.10
Mexico 1,119$1.09
Poland 509$0.92
Turkey 814$0.89
Iran 611$0.71
Egypt 712$0.58

How much money do makezine.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$133.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,993.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,582.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,785
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
473,550
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,761,529
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,397$107.78
Canada 661$4.64
United Kingdom 700$4.36
Germany 856$4.13
Australia 529$3.98
India 1,368$2.19
Italy 484$1.69
France 224$1.05
Austria 185$0.60
Switzerland 73$0.44
Greece 238$0.43
Spain 348$0.39
Netherlands 69$0.35
Poland 168$0.30
Brazil 73$0.13
Iran 98$0.11
South Africa 22$0.10
Mexico 101$0.10
Russian Federation 43$0.09
Korea, Republic of 37$0.08
Turkey 57$0.06
Japan 18$0.06
Egypt 36$0.03

How much is makezine.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,360,102.77

Where is makezine.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.44.28
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.44.28

How fast does makezine.com load?

Average Load Time:
(5105 ms) 6 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Magazines and E-zines

What sites are related to makezine.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 14 Aug 2015 04:21:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4cca90be157bb43835939553dd4a5ad61439526112; expires=Sat, 13-Aug-16 04:21:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.makezine.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://makezine.com/
Set-Cookie: X-Mapping-fjhppofk=F301A29E***1A849E46FF615813FE88F8; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2159e01d34082604-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 14 Aug 2015 04:21:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d225e3195e5e5f783288cd0edf1db45bd1439526112; expires=Sat, 13-Aug-16 04:21:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.makezine.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
X-Cacheable: SHORT
Cache-Control: max-age=600, must-revalidate
X-Cache: HIT: 19
X-Cache-Group: normal
X-Pingback: http://makezine.com/xmlrpc.php
X-Type: default
X-Pass-Why:
Set-Cookie: X-Mapping-fjhppofk=F301A29E***1A849E46FF615813FE88F8; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2159e01e014409d0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS elmo.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS lina.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-03-06
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAKEZINE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ELMO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LINA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-may-2015
Creation Date: 06-mar-2004
Expiration Date: 15-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Aug 2015 04:21:39 GMT <<<
Last update was 384 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

monmodo.com
2 secs
fr.freepik.com
11 secs
bociany.tv
51 secs
monkkee.com
1 min
hdkeep.com
1 min
ohlesgarces.***.com
1 min
bochincheurbano.com
1 min
monkeysurvey.com
2 mins
bochi2.net
2 mins
monkeyroyale.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
makezine.com widget